Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Line 5 South Tower Condos/T-07

T-07

Available

$775,900

$1,610/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·482 sq ft·North·$1,610/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

482 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: T-063 / 3
T-07 Floor Plan at Line 5 South Tower Condos - 482 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 11-35 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$530K$591K$653K$714K$776KJan 19Apr 19Apr 26

Launch Price

$529,900

$1,099/sq ft

Jan 18, 2019

Current Price

$775,900

$1,610/sq ft

▲$246,000 (+46.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $775,900

(5% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$14,398$19,398Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$19,398$38,795Nov 12, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$77,590$116,385At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$116,385

482 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $280/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,290
Property Tax (est.)$420
Maintenance Fees$280
Total Monthly Cost$3,990

Down payment: $155,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $620,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss T-07.