Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/LSQ1 Condos/A-B2

A-B2

Available

$829,900

$1,109/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·748 sq ft·South West·$1,109/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

748 sq ft

Exposure

South West

1 / 3Next: A-B9
A-B2 Floor Plan at LSQ1 Condos - 748 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-38

Price History

$830K$855K$880K$905K$930KFeb 23Mar 23Sep 24Sep 24Nov 24

Launch Price

$885,900

$1,184/sq ft

Feb 28, 2023

Current Price

$829,900

$1,109/sq ft

▼$56,000 (-6.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $829,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 720 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$10,748$20,748Jun 16, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$20,748$41,495Sep 14, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$41,495$82,990May 17, 2027
5% - 720 days5%$41,495$124,485May 6, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$41,495$165,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$165,980

748 sq ft × $0.61/sq ft = $456/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,519
Property Tax (est.)$450
Maintenance Fees$456
Total Monthly Cost$4,425

Down payment: $165,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $663,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A-B2.