Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/LSQ1 Condos/A-B9

A-B9

Available

$893,900

$1,113/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·803 sq ft·South·$1,113/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

803 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: A-B22 / 3Next: A-C1
A-B9 Floor Plan at LSQ1 Condos - 803 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4

Price History

$894K$904K$914K$924K$934KFeb 23Mar 23Mar 23Nov 24

Launch Price

$933,900

$1,163/sq ft

Feb 28, 2023

Current Price

$893,900

$1,113/sq ft

▼$40,000 (-4.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $893,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 720 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$12,348$22,348Jun 16, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$22,348$44,695Sep 14, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$44,695$89,390May 17, 2027
5% - 720 days5%$44,695$134,085May 6, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$44,695$178,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$178,780

803 sq ft × $0.61/sq ft = $490/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,790
Property Tax (est.)$484
Maintenance Fees$490
Total Monthly Cost$4,765

Down payment: $178,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $715,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A-B9.