Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

825 Church Street

Yorkville, Toronto

Milan Condos (825 Church Street)

byThe Conservatory Group
Size Range
626 - 1,461 sq ft
Storeys
38
Suites
322
Occupancy
2014
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Milan Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,404,900

Size

1,192 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,179/sq ft

Location & Scores

100
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Milan Condos (825 Church Street).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

97
Transit Score
Walker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

1 of 24 available|$699,900 – $1,644,900|626 – 1461 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (9)2.5BR (7)3.0BR (1)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Pavorotti floor plan
Click to enlarge

Pavorotti

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1192 sq ft

$1,404,900

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Milan Condos

Nearby Buildings

11YV Condos

11YV Condos

Yorkville, Toronto

$677,990 - $3,765,990

8 Cumberland Street7 active

8 Cumberland Street

Annex, Toronto

$450,990 – $1,899,990

~$1387/sqft

Adagio Condos
15

Adagio Condos

Yorkville, Toronto

$687,990 - $2,080,990

825 Church Street7 active

825 Church Street

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

$599,000 – $1,249,990

~$962/sqft

The Yorkville Condominiums

The Yorkville Condominiums

Yorkville, Toronto

$0

8 Scollard Street6 active

8 Scollard Street

Annex, Toronto

$399,900 – $999,000

~$1055/sqft

The Pemberton at 33 Yorkville Condos
22

The Pemberton at 33 Yorkville Condos

Yorkville, Toronto

$812,990 - $2,849,990

1 Yorkville Avenue5 active

1 Yorkville Avenue

Annex, Toronto

$849,000 – $1,199,900

~$1332/sqft

8 Park Road4 active

8 Park Road

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

$418,000 – $1,200,000

~$922/sqft

1 Baxter Street3 active

1 Baxter Street

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

$1,275,000 – $1,488,000

~$850/sqft

66 Collier Street2 active

66 Collier Street

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

$2,380,000 – $2,469,000

~$1299/sqft

914 Yonge Street2 active

914 Yonge Street

Annex, Toronto

$385,000 – $420,000

~$1540/sqft

980 Yonge Street2 active

980 Yonge Street

Annex, Toronto

$459,000 – $529,900

~$707/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1045/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

825 Church Street, Unit 105
For Sale
7d on market

$1,249,990

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

825 Church Street, Unit 105

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,211.29/mo

THE AGENCY

825 Church Street, Unit Ph401
For Lease
100d on market

$7,950/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

825 Church Street, Unit Ph401

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

825 Church Street, Unit 3707
For Sale
41d on market

$1,188,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

825 Church Street, Unit 3707

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,073.48/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

825 Church Street, Unit 3707
For Lease
46d on market

$4,250/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

825 Church Street, Unit 3707

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

825 Church Street, Unit 611
For Sale
14d on market

$999,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

825 Church Street, Unit 611

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $866/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

825 Church Street, Unit 105
For Sale
4d on market

$999,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

825 Church Street, Unit 105

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,211.29/mo

THE AGENCY

20 Collier Street, Unit 903
For Sale
67d on market

$920,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

20 Collier Street, Unit 903

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,206.29/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

825 Church Street, Unit 2106
For Sale
18d on market

$879,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

825 Church Street, Unit 2106

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $898/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

825 Church Street, Unit 2303
For Sale
44d on market

$699,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

825 Church Street, Unit 2303

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $664.96/mo

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

825 Church Street, Unit 516
For Sale
46d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

825 Church Street, Unit 516

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $673.41/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

825 Church Street, Unit 321
For Sale
90d on market

$599,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

825 Church Street, Unit 321

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $532.33/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

825 Church Street N, Unit 806
For Sale
13d on market

$536,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

825 Church Street N, Unit 806

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $592.08/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

825 Church Street
For Sale
268d on market

$60,000

Studio

825 Church Street

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $30.1/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

For Sale
$1,021/sqft
10on MLS
55 avg DOM
$60K–$1.2M
Developer
$1,179/sqft
1available
$1.4M
For Rent
$4.27/sqft
2on MLS
73 avg DOM
$4K–$8K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Milan Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
6leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
825 Church StreetResale268d on market

$60,000

825 Church Street

Studio1 Parking

Maint. $30.1/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#806 - 825 Church Street NResale13d on market

$536,000

$975/sqft

#806 - 825 Church Street N

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $592.08/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

#321 - 825 Church StreetResale90d on market

$599,000

$957/sqft

#321 - 825 Church Street

1 Bed1 Bath
626 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $532.33/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#516 - 825 Church StreetResale46d on market

$599,000

$932/sqft

#516 - 825 Church Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
643 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $673.41/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#2303 - 825 Church StreetResale44d on market

$699,000

$1,025/sqft

#2303 - 825 Church Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
682 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $664.96/mo

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

#2106 - 825 Church StreetResale18d on market

$879,000

$1,063/sqft

#2106 - 825 Church Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
827 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $898/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#105 - 825 Church StreetResale4d on market

$999,000

$768/sqft

#105 - 825 Church Street

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,211.29/mo

THE AGENCY

#611 - 825 Church StreetResale14d on market

$999,900

$1,107/sqft

#611 - 825 Church Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
903 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $866/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#3707 - 825 Church StreetResale41d on market

$1,188,000

$1,080/sqft

#3707 - 825 Church Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,073.48/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

#105 - 825 Church StreetResale7d on market

$1,249,990

$902/sqft

#105 - 825 Church Street

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1,386 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $1,211.29/mo

THE AGENCY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.