Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

863 Saint Clair Avenue West

Hillcrest Village St Clair-Humewood, Toronto

Monza Condos

byBenvenuto Group
Size Range
454 - 1,599 sq ft
Storeys
10
Suites
76
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Monza Condos

Monza Condos is a new condominium development by Benvenuto Group that is now complete located at 863 Saint Clair Avenue West, Toronto in the Hillcrest Village St Clair-Humewood neighbourhood with a 94/100 walk score and a 83/100 transit score. Monza Condos is designed by Studio AC and will feature interior design by Patton Design Studio. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 10 storeys tall and has a total of 76 suites ranging from 454 sq.ft to 1599 sq.ft. Monza Condos is the #512 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #3 tallest condominium in Hillcrest Village St Clair-Humewood. Suites are priced from $819,929 to $1,452,733.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$819,929 - $1,336,035

Size

672 - 1,086 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,210/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$977,628 - $1,452,733

Size

843 - 1,148 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,210/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Location & Scores

94
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
83
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Monza Condos (863 Saint Clair Avenue West).

Floor Plans

14 of 77 available|$524,900 – $1,979,900|454 – 1599 sq ft|
1.0BR (22)1.5BR (2)2.0BR (28)2.5BR (22)3.0BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Suite 204 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 204

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath672 sq ft

$819,929

Suite 703 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 703

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath831 sq ft

$1,049,310

Suite 205 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 205

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath865 sq ft

$1,025,416

Suite 501 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 501

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath847 sq ft

$1,030,195

Suite 510 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 510

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath881 sq ft

$1,049,310

Suite 301 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 301

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath942 sq ft

$1,135,327

206 floor plan
Click to enlarge

206

Available
2 Bed1.5 Bath719 sq ft

$848,602

Suite 210 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 210

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath843 sq ft

$977,628

Suite 310 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 310

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath843 sq ft

$1,025,416

Suite 211 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 211

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath860 sq ft

$977,628

Suite 311 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 311

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath860 sq ft

$1,025,416

Suite 809 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 809

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath890 sq ft

$1,144,885

Suite 806 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 806

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1086 sq ft

$1,336,035

808 floor plan
Click to enlarge

808

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1148 sq ft

$1,452,733

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Monza Condos

Nearby Buildings

908 St. Clair Condos
9

908 St. Clair Condos

Hillcrest Village St Clair-Humewood, Toronto

$692,900 - $1,849,900

185 Alberta Avenue9 active

185 Alberta Avenue

Oakwood Village, Toronto

$619,900 – $2,549,900

~$867/sqft

Eight Forty Condos
3

Eight Forty Condos

Hillcrest Village St Clair-Humewood, Toronto

$515,900 - $1,399,900

863 St Clair Avenue W8 active

863 St Clair Avenue W

Wychwood, Toronto

$775,000 – $1,399,000

~$1191/sqft

840 St Clair Avenue W2 active

840 St Clair Avenue W

Oakwood Village, Toronto

$599,000 – $649,000

~$998/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased5 nearby transactions

Median $972/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1105
For Sale
3d on market

$2,549,900

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2500-2749 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1105

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,464.38/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK BIBBY GROUP REALTY

883 St Clair Avenue W
For Lease
2d on market

$4,083/mo

1,000 sqft

883 St Clair Avenue W

Oakwood Village, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

4 Biggar Avenue
For Sale
9d on market

$1,895,000

5 Bed · 2 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

4 Biggar Avenue

Wychwood, Toronto

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 303
For Lease
110d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 303

Oakwood Village, Toronto

KW Living Realty

888 St Clair Avenue W
For Sale
27d on market

$1,625,000

3,289 sqft

888 St Clair Avenue W

Oakwood Village, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 312
For Lease
3d on market

$3,250/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 312

Oakwood Village, Toronto

PSR

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 808
For Sale
282d on market

$1,399,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 808

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $729.62/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

883 St Clair Avenue W, Unit Rear
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

750 sqft

883 St Clair Avenue W, Unit Rear

Oakwood Village, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 808
For Sale
2d on market

$1,310,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 808

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $729.62/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 805
For Lease
37d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 805

Oakwood Village, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 301
For Sale
282d on market

$1,189,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 301

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $597.16/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 708
For Lease
19d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 708

Oakwood Village, Toronto

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 907
Sold Conditional
31d on market

$1,123,301

3 Bed · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 907

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,287.11/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 908
For Lease
32d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 908

Oakwood Village, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 807
For Sale
27d on market

$1,121,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 807

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,287.11/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 805
For Lease
14d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 805

Oakwood Village, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 310
For Sale
282d on market

$1,074,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 310

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $545.35/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 804
For Lease
6d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 804

Oakwood Village, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 301
For Sale
2d on market

$1,030,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 301

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $597.16/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 401
For Lease
35d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 401

Oakwood Village, Toronto

WEB MAX REALTY INC.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 205
For Sale
83d on market

$939,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 205

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $829.88/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

883 St Clair Avenue W
For Lease
241d on market

$53/mo

↓ 4% from $55

1,000 sqft

883 St Clair Avenue W

Oakwood Village, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1001
For Sale
38d on market

$937,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1001

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,065.57/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

845 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 204A
For Lease
232d on market

$16/mo

600 sqft

845 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 204A

Oakwood Village, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 310
For Sale
2d on market

$930,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 310

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $545.35/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

845 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 204
For Lease
232d on market

$16/mo

1,189 sqft

845 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 204

Oakwood Village, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 206
For Sale
282d on market

$889,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 206

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $456.31/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

845 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 204B
For Lease
232d on market

$16/mo

600 sqft

845 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 204B

Oakwood Village, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 303
For Sale
112d on market

$873,800

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 303

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $918.35/mo

KW Living Realty

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 209
For Sale
157d on market

$829,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 209

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $916.56/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 206
For Sale
2d on market

$775,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 206

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $456.31/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 306
For Sale
9d on market

$649,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 306

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $681.98/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1103
For Sale
26d on market

$644,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1103

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $817.52/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1210
For Sale
30d on market

$619,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1210

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $630.23/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

185 Alberta Avenue W, Unit 1208
For Sale
14d on market

$603,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue W, Unit 1208

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $627.43/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Monza Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Baths:
#206 - 863 St Clair Avenue WResale2d on market

$775,000

$1,078/sqft

#206 - 863 St Clair Avenue W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
719 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $456.31/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#206 - 863 St Clair Avenue WResale282d on market

$889,000

$1,236/sqft

#206 - 863 St Clair Avenue W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
719 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $456.31/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#310 - 863 St Clair Avenue WResale2d on market

$930,000

$1,103/sqft

#310 - 863 St Clair Avenue W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
843 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $545.35/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#301 - 863 St Clair Avenue WResale2d on market

$1,030,000

$1,093/sqft

#301 - 863 St Clair Avenue W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
942 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $597.16/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#310 - 863 St Clair Avenue WResale282d on market

$1,074,000

$1,274/sqft

#310 - 863 St Clair Avenue W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
843 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $545.35/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#301 - 863 St Clair Avenue WResale282d on market

$1,189,000

$1,262/sqft

#301 - 863 St Clair Avenue W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
942 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $597.16/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#808 - 863 St Clair Avenue WResale2d on market

$1,310,000

$1,141/sqft

#808 - 863 St Clair Avenue W

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1,148 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $729.62/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#808 - 863 St Clair Avenue WResale282d on market

$1,399,000

$1,219/sqft

#808 - 863 St Clair Avenue W

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1,148 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $729.62/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$1,177/sqft
8on MLS
142 avg DOM
$775K–$1.4M
Developer
$1,210/sqft
14available
$820K–$1.5M