Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Monza Condos/Suite 205

Suite 205

Available

$1,025,416

$1,185/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·865 sq ft·South·$1,185/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

865 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Suite 7033 / 3
Suite 205 Floor Plan at Monza Condos - 865 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$900K$943K$987K$1.0M$1.1MSep 19Sep 20Mar 26

Launch Price

$899,900

$1,040/sq ft

Sep 25, 2019

Current Price

$1,025,416

$1,185/sq ft

▲$125,516 (+13.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,025,416

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$51,271$51,271On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$51,271

865 sq ft × $0.74/sq ft = $640/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,348
Property Tax (est.)$555
Maintenance Fees$640
Total Monthly Cost$5,544

Down payment: $205,083 (20%) · Mortgage: $820,333

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 205.