Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Motto Condos/E6

E6

Available

$1,350,900

$1,294/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1044 sq ft·North West·$1,294/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1044 sq ft

Exposure

North West

1 / 3Next: A4
E6 Floor Plan at Motto Condos - 1044 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.5MSep 22Oct 24Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,452,900

$1,392/sq ft

Sep 28, 2022

Current Price

$1,350,900

$1,294/sq ft

▼$102,000 (-7.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,350,900

(5% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$57,545$67,545Jun 15, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$135,090$202,635At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$202,635

1,044 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $616/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,728
Property Tax (est.)$732
Maintenance Fees$616
Total Monthly Cost$7,076

Down payment: $270,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,080,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss E6.