Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Motto Condos/A4

A4

Available

$489,900

$1,353/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·362 sq ft·East·$1,353/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

362 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: E62 / 3Next: B21
A4 Floor Plan at Motto Condos - 362 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$490K$490K$490K$490K$490KJul 24Mar 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$489,900

$1,353/sq ft

Jul 5, 2024

Current Price

$489,900

$1,353/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $489,900

(5% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$14,495$24,495Jun 15, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$48,990$73,485At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$73,485

362 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $214/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,077
Property Tax (est.)$265
Maintenance Fees$214
Total Monthly Cost$2,557

Down payment: $97,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $391,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A4.