Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/MRKT Alexandra Park Condos/Suite 2WA (418)

Suite 2WA (418)

Available

$1,145,000

$1,168/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·980 sq ft·East·$1,168/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

980 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Suite 2Z (613)
Suite 2WA (418) Floor Plan at MRKT Alexandra Park Condos - 980 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 18

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MJun 25Aug 25Dec 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,320,000

$1,347/sq ft

Jun 10, 2025

Current Price

$1,145,000

$1,168/sq ft

▼$175,000 (-13.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,145,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 450 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$57,250$57,250On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$57,250$114,500Sep 13, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$57,250$171,750Feb 10, 2027
5% - 450 days5%$57,250$229,000Aug 9, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$229,000

980 sq ft × $0.94/sq ft = $921/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,855
Property Tax (est.)$620
Maintenance Fees$921
Total Monthly Cost$6,396

Down payment: $229,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $916,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 2WA (418).