Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

115 Denison Avenue

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

MRKT Alexandra Park Condos

byTridel
Size Range
516 - 1,475 sq ft
Storeys
15
Suites
188
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About MRKT Alexandra Park Condos

MRKT Alexandra Park Condos is a new condominium development by Tridel that is now complete located at 115 Denison Avenue, Toronto in the Chinatown-Alexandra Park neighbourhood with a 94/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. MRKT Alexandra Park Condos is designed by CS&P & SvN Architects and will feature interior design by Tomas Pearce Interior Design. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 15 storeys tall and has a total of 188 suites ranging from 516 sq.ft to 1475 sq.ft. MRKT Alexandra Park Condos is the #890 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #20 tallest condominium in Chinatown-Alexandra Park. Suites are priced from $1,055,000 to $1,795,000.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Developer Reputation — MRKT Alexandra Park Condos is developed by Tridel, a well-respected name in the Toronto real estate market known for quality construction and innovative design.
  • Prime Location — Situated in the vibrant Chinatown-Alexandra Park neighbourhood, this building boasts a remarkable Walk Score of 94 and a perfect Transit Score of 100, ensuring residents have easy access to amenities and public transportation.
  • Diverse Unit Mix — The development features a variety of suite sizes ranging from 516 to 1,475 sq. ft., catering to different lifestyle needs, from compact urban living to spacious family homes.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents will enjoy a wide array of amenities including a swimming pool, fitness centre, rooftop lounge, and community garden, enhancing the living experience and fostering a sense of community.
  • Architectural Design — Designed by CS&P & SvN Architects with interiors by Tomas Pearce Interior Design, MRKT Alexandra Park Condos showcases modern aesthetics and thoughtful layouts that appeal to contemporary buyers.

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,055,000 - $1,525,000

Size

834 - 1,054 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,294/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,385,000 - $1,795,000

Size

1,076 - 1,402 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,298/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%
5% - 120 days5%
5% - 270 days5%
5% - 450 days5%

Location & Scores

94
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at MRKT Alexandra Park Condos (115 Denison Avenue).

Floor Plans

7 of 30 available|$605,000 – $1,870,000|516 – 1475 sq ft|
1.0BR (5)1.5BR (2)2.0BR (14)3.0BR (9)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Suite 2WA (418) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 2WA (418)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath980 sq ft

$1,145,000

Suite 2Z (613) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 2Z (613)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath992 sq ft

$1,285,000

Suite 315 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 315

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath834 sq ft

$1,055,000

Suite 1013 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 1013

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1402 sq ft

$1,795,000

Suite 704 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 704

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath1076 sq ft

$1,385,000

Suite 705 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 705

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath1235 sq ft

$1,640,000

Suite 512 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 512

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1054 sq ft

$1,525,000

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near MRKT Alexandra Park Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Dragon Condos
2

The Dragon Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$499,900

543 Richmond Street W16 active

543 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$369,990 – $1,200,000

~$1000/sqft

RUSH Condos

RUSH Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$579,990 - $1,159,990

39 Brant Street10 active

39 Brant Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$389,900 – $1,325,000

~$1205/sqft

Queen And Portland Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$0

478 King Street W9 active

478 King Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$515,000 – $3,200,000

~$947/sqft

WaterWorks Toronto Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$660,000 - $2,100,000

458 Richmond Street W7 active

458 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$459,900 – $1,499,900

~$1000/sqft

The Woodsworth Condos

The Woodsworth Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$480,900 - $930,900

435 Richmond Street W6 active

435 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$368,000 – $729,988

~$1075/sqft

543 Richmond Condos

543 Richmond Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$519,990 - $1,137,990

115 Denison Avenue6 active

115 Denison Avenue

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$599,000 – $1,525,000

~$1232/sqft

32 Camden Condos

32 Camden Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$0

203 College Street6 active

203 College Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$678,000 – $988,000

~$1418/sqft

123 Portland Condos
10

123 Portland Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$454,779 - $3,399,900

80 Vanauley Street4 active

80 Vanauley Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$699,000 – $899,500

~$985/sqft

297 College Street4 active

297 College Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$599,900 – $899,000

~$1199/sqft

525 Adelaide Street W3 active

525 Adelaide Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$538,000 – $670,000

~$1024/sqft

23 Brant Street3 active

23 Brant Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$748,000 – $840,000

~$988/sqft

399 Adelaide Street W3 active

399 Adelaide Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$599,000 – $728,000

~$856/sqft

608 Richmond Street W3 active

608 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$439,700 – $480,000

~$1839/sqft

42 Camden Street3 active

42 Camden Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$499,000 – $1,275,000

~$954/sqft

50 Camden Street3 active

50 Camden Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$610,000 – $875,000

~$938/sqft

2 Augusta Avenue3 active

2 Augusta Avenue

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$650,000 – $900,000

~$1059/sqft

500 Richmond Street W3 active

500 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$539,000 – $1,049,900

~$954/sqft

38 Cameron Street3 active

38 Cameron Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$595,000 – $1,798,888

~$943/sqft

501 Adelaide Street W2 active

501 Adelaide Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$549,000 – $579,000

~$891/sqft

10 Morrison Street2 active

10 Morrison Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$660,000 – $1,595,000

~$938/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased12 nearby transactions

Median $789/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

115 Denison Avenue, Unit 512
For Sale
61d on market

$1,525,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

115 Denison Avenue, Unit 512

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,128/mo

DEL REALTY INCORPORATED

115 Denison Avenue, Unit 404
For Sale
61d on market

$1,355,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath

115 Denison Avenue, Unit 404

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,148.54/mo

DEL REALTY INCORPORATED

For Sale
67d on market

$1,200,000

2,800 sqft

610 Dundas Street W

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LANDUNION REALTY INC.

115 Denison Avenue, Unit 613
For Sale
6d on market

$1,190,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath

115 Denison Avenue, Unit 613

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,061/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

115 Denison Avenue, Unit 315
For Sale
7d on market

$999,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

115 Denison Avenue, Unit 315

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $890.22/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

115 Denison Avenue, Unit 501
For Sale
25d on market

$699,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

115 Denison Avenue, Unit 501

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $705/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

115 Denison Avenue, Unit 920
For Sale
17d on market

$599,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

115 Denison Avenue, Unit 920

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $645.78/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

For Sale
$1,183/sqft
6on MLS
30 avg DOM
$599K–$1.5M
Developer
$1,296/sqft
7available
$1.1M–$1.8M

Transaction History

Search transaction history at MRKT Alexandra Park Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
14leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

15 Listed | 15 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#920 - 115 Denison AvenueResale17d on market

$599,000

$922/sqft

#920 - 115 Denison Avenue

1 Bed2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $645.78/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#501 - 115 Denison AvenueResale25d on market

$699,000

$1,075/sqft

#501 - 115 Denison Avenue

1 Bed2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $705/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#315 - 115 Denison AvenueResale7d on market

$999,000

$1,198/sqft

#315 - 115 Denison Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath
834 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $890.22/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#613 - 115 Denison AvenueResale6d on market

$1,190,000

$1,200/sqft

#613 - 115 Denison Avenue

2 Bed3 Bath
992 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $1,061/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#404 - 115 Denison AvenueResale61d on market

$1,355,000

$1,259/sqft

#404 - 115 Denison Avenue

3 Bed3 Bath
1,076 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $1,148.54/mo

DEL REALTY INCORPORATED

#512 - 115 Denison AvenueResale61d on market

$1,525,000

$1,447/sqft

#512 - 115 Denison Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath
1,054 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $1,128/mo

DEL REALTY INCORPORATED

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.