Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/MRKT Alexandra Park Condos/Suite 315

Suite 315

Available

$1,055,000

$1,265/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·834 sq ft·North·$1,265/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

834 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Suite 2Z (613)3 / 3
Suite 315 Floor Plan at MRKT Alexandra Park Condos - 834 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 15

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.2MDec 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,155,000

$1,385/sq ft

Dec 3, 2025

Current Price

$1,055,000

$1,265/sq ft

▼$100,000 (-8.7%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Dec 3, 2025$1,155,000$1,385/sq ft
Mar 5, 2026$1,055,000
▼ $100,000
$1,265/sq ft
▼ $120/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,055,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 450 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$52,750$52,750On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$52,750$105,500Sep 13, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$52,750$158,250Feb 10, 2027
5% - 450 days5%$52,750$211,000Aug 9, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$211,000

834 sq ft × $0.94/sq ft = $784/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,474
Property Tax (est.)$571
Maintenance Fees$784
Total Monthly Cost$5,829

Down payment: $211,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $844,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 315.