Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Nahid on Broadview Condos/U206 (Suite 206)

U206 (Suite 206)

Available

$1,447,900

$1,322/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1095 sq ft·East·$1,322/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1095 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: U203 (Suite 203)2 / 3Next: U303 (Suite 303)
U206 (Suite 206) Floor Plan at Nahid on Broadview Condos - 1095 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$1.2M$1.3M$1.3M$1.4M$1.4MMay 21Mar 25Oct 25

Launch Price

$1,219,900

$1,114/sq ft

May 4, 2021

Current Price

$1,447,900

$1,322/sq ft

▲$228,000 (+18.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,447,900

(5% + 15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$62,395$72,395Jun 15, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$217,185$289,580At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$289,580

1,095 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $657/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,140
Property Tax (est.)$784
Maintenance Fees$657
Total Monthly Cost$7,581

Down payment: $289,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,158,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss U206 (Suite 206).