Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Park Road Condos/1A

1A

Available

$862,900

$1,970/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·438 sq ft·South·$1,970/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

438 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: 1A+D
1A Floor Plan at Park Road Condos - 438 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 19-31 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$780K$801K$821K$842K$863KSep 23Jan 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$809,900

$1,849/sq ft

Sep 10, 2023

Current Price

$862,900

$1,970/sq ft

▲$53,000 (+6.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $862,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 5% - 360 days 5% 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$11,573$21,573Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$21,573$43,145Nov 12, 2026
5% - 360 days5%$43,145$86,290May 11, 2027
5%5%$43,145$129,435May 26, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$43,145$172,580At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$172,580

438 sq ft × $0.79/sq ft = $346/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,659
Property Tax (est.)$467
Maintenance Fees$346
Total Monthly Cost$4,472

Down payment: $172,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $690,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1A.