Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Park Road Condos/1A+D

1A+D

Available

$912,900

$1,815/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·503 sq ft·South·$1,815/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

503 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 1A2 / 3Next: 1C+D
1A+D Floor Plan at Park Road Condos - 503 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-31 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$858K$872K$885K$899K$913KSep 23Jan 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$888,900

$1,767/sq ft

Sep 10, 2023

Current Price

$912,900

$1,815/sq ft

▲$24,000 (+2.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $912,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 5% - 360 days 5% 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$12,823$22,823Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$22,823$45,645Nov 12, 2026
5% - 360 days5%$45,645$91,290May 11, 2027
5%5%$45,645$136,935May 26, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$45,645$182,580At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$182,580

503 sq ft × $0.79/sq ft = $397/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,871
Property Tax (est.)$494
Maintenance Fees$397
Total Monthly Cost$4,763

Down payment: $182,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $730,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1A+D.