Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Park Road Condos/1C+D

1C+D

Available

$983,900

$1,670/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·589 sq ft·North·$1,670/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

589 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 1A+D3 / 3
1C+D Floor Plan at Park Road Condos - 589 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-31 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$951K$966K$981K$997K$1.0MSep 23Jan 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$981,900

$1,667/sq ft

Sep 10, 2023

Current Price

$983,900

$1,670/sq ft

▲$2,000 (+0.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $983,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 5% - 360 days 5% 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$14,598$24,598Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$24,598$49,195Nov 12, 2026
5% - 360 days5%$49,195$98,390May 11, 2027
5%5%$49,195$147,585May 26, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$49,195$196,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$196,780

589 sq ft × $0.79/sq ft = $465/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,172
Property Tax (est.)$533
Maintenance Fees$465
Total Monthly Cost$5,170

Down payment: $196,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $787,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1C+D.