Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Pearl Place Condos/Pacific

Pacific

Available

$916,900

$1,573/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·583 sq ft·East·$1,573/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

583 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Passion
Pacific Floor Plan at Pearl Place Condos - 583 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-23, 25-32 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$545K$638K$731K$824K$917KJan 19Dec 20Aug 24

Launch Price

$544,900

$935/sq ft

Jan 1, 2019

Current Price

$916,900

$1,573/sq ft

▲$372,000 (+68.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $916,900

(5% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 90 daysBalance to 2.5%$17,923$22,923Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$22,923$45,845Nov 12, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$91,690$137,535At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$137,535

583 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $326/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,888
Property Tax (est.)$497
Maintenance Fees$326
Total Monthly Cost$4,711

Down payment: $183,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $733,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Pacific.