Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Pearl Place Condos/Passion

Passion

Available

$1,139,900

$1,397/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·816 sq ft·North East·$1,397/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

816 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: Pacific2 / 3Next: Perfection
Passion Floor Plan at Pearl Place Condos - 816 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-23, 25-32 | Unit Number: 19

Price History

$760K$855K$950K$1.0M$1.1MJan 19Apr 21Aug 24

Launch Price

$759,900

$931/sq ft

Jan 1, 2019

Current Price

$1,139,900

$1,397/sq ft

▲$380,000 (+50.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,139,900

(5% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 90 daysBalance to 2.5%$23,498$28,498Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$28,498$56,995Nov 12, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$113,990$170,985At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$170,985

816 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $457/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,834
Property Tax (est.)$617
Maintenance Fees$457
Total Monthly Cost$5,908

Down payment: $227,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $911,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Passion.