Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Pearl Place Condos/Perfection

Perfection

Available

$1,170,900

$1,404/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·834 sq ft·East·$1,404/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

834 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Passion3 / 3
Perfection Floor Plan at Pearl Place Condos - 834 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-23, 25-32 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$805K$896K$988K$1.1M$1.2MJan 19Apr 21Aug 24

Launch Price

$804,900

$965/sq ft

Jan 1, 2019

Current Price

$1,170,900

$1,404/sq ft

▲$366,000 (+45.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,170,900

(5% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 90 daysBalance to 2.5%$24,273$29,273Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$29,273$58,545Nov 12, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$117,090$175,635At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$175,635

834 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $467/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,965
Property Tax (est.)$634
Maintenance Fees$467
Total Monthly Cost$6,066

Down payment: $234,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $936,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Perfection.