Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

25 Holly Street

Davisville Village, Toronto

Plaza Midtown Condos

byPlaza
Size Range
480 - 1,058 sq ft
Storeys
34
Suites
545
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Plaza Midtown Condos

Plaza Midtown Condos is a new condominium development by Plaza that is now complete located at 25 Holly Street, Toronto in the Davisville Village neighbourhood with a 98/100 walk score and a 95/100 transit score. Plaza Midtown Condos is designed by BDP Quadrangle. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 34 storeys tall (106.8m, 350.4ft) and has a total of 545 suites ranging from 480 sq.ft to 1058 sq.ft. Plaza Midtown Condos is the #1398 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #28 tallest condominium in Davisville Village. Suites are priced from $915,000 to $1,542,000.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Developer Reputation — Plaza is known for its quality developments, and Plaza Midtown Condos is designed by the esteemed BDP Quadrangle, ensuring a high standard of architectural excellence.
  • Prime Location — Situated in the highly desirable Davisville Village, this building boasts a remarkable Walk Score of 98 and a Transit Score of 95, making it an ideal choice for those who value accessibility and urban living.
  • Diverse Unit Mix — With 545 suites ranging from 480 to 1058 sq. ft., Plaza Midtown Condos offers a variety of layouts, catering to different lifestyles and preferences, from compact one-bedroom units to spacious two-bedroom options.
  • Exceptional Amenities — Residents can enjoy a wide array of amenities, including a swimming pool, yoga studio, media room, and outdoor dining area, enhancing the living experience and fostering a sense of community.
  • Market Positioning — As a mixed development with both new inventory and resale options, Plaza Midtown Condos provides buyers with flexibility in their purchasing decisions, whether they prefer a brand-new suite or a resale unit.

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$915,000

Size

582 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,572/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,157,000 - $1,542,000

Size

711 - 1,058 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,514/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,107,000

Size

825 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,342/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

98
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
95
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Plaza Midtown Condos (25 Holly Street).

Floor Plans

13 of 53 available|$352,000 – $1,542,000|480 – 1058 sq ft|
1.0BR (3)1.5BR (19)2.0BR (24)3.0BR (7)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
1D1-A floor plan
Click to enlarge

1D1-A

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath582 sq ft

$915,000

2-F floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-F

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath711 sq ft

$1,192,000

3-A floor plan
Click to enlarge

3-A

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath825 sq ft

$1,107,000

2-G floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-G

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath817 sq ft

$1,242,000

2-H floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-H

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath824 sq ft

$1,470,000

2-I floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-I

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath898 sq ft

$1,251,000

2-K floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-K

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1058 sq ft

$1,542,000

2-L floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-L

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath918 sq ft

$1,494,000

2-G floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-G

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath817 sq ft

$1,157,000

2-H floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-H

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath824 sq ft

$1,200,000

2-I floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-I

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath898 sq ft

$1,342,000

2-K floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-K

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1058 sq ft

$1,392,000

2-L floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-L

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath918 sq ft

$1,391,000

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Plaza Midtown Condos

Nearby Buildings

Y&S Condos
7

Y&S Condos

Davisville Village, Toronto

$472,990 - $1,999,000

8 Eglinton Avenue E14 active

8 Eglinton Avenue E

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$429,000 – $899,000

~$985/sqft

E Condos

E Condos

Yonge & Eglinton, Toronto

$0

2221 Yonge Street10 active

2221 Yonge Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$429,000 – $697,000

~$879/sqft

2191 Yonge Street7 active

2191 Yonge Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$528,800 – $975,000

~$900/sqft

98 Lillian Street5 active

98 Lillian Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$580,000 – $989,000

~$915/sqft

25 Holly Street4 active

25 Holly Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$549,000 – $919,000

~$987/sqft

50 Dunfield Avenue4 active

50 Dunfield Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$698,000 – $789,900

~$932/sqft

89 Dunfield Avenue4 active

89 Dunfield Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$569,900 – $648,888

~$998/sqft

5 Soudan Avenue3 active

5 Soudan Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$589,900 – $839,000

~$1119/sqft

8 Hillsdale Avenue E3 active

8 Hillsdale Avenue E

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

$495,000 – $600,000

~$900/sqft

2181 Yonge Street3 active

2181 Yonge Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$538,000 – $899,000

~$828/sqft

30 Holly Street2 active

30 Holly Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$729,000 – $739,000

~$568/sqft

8 Eglinton Avenue2 active

8 Eglinton Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$469,000 – $639,800

~$984/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $868/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

25 Holly Street, Unit 2407
Sold Conditional
8d on market

$919,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

25 Holly Street, Unit 2407

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $760.33/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

30 Holly Street, Unit 1506
For Lease
4d on market

$4,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

30 Holly Street, Unit 1506

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

25 Holly Street, Unit 2109
For Sale
38d on market

$849,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

25 Holly Street, Unit 2109

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $702.01/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

25 Holly Street, Unit 2407
For Lease
2d on market

$3,900/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

25 Holly Street, Unit 2407

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

25 Holly Street, Unit LPH03
For Sale
4d on market

$839,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Holly Street, Unit LPH03

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $703.54/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit TH116
For Lease
23d on market

$3,900/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit TH116

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 1217
For Sale
45d on market

$789,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 1217

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $607/mo

HOMETON INC

25 Holly Street, Unit 1909
For Lease
2d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

25 Holly Street, Unit 1909

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

30 Holly Street, Unit 901
For Sale
58d on market

$739,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Holly Street, Unit 901

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,814/mo

iCloud Realty Ltd.

25 Holly Street, Unit LPH03
For Lease
23d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Holly Street, Unit LPH03

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 1111
For Sale
22d on market

$739,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 1111

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $511.01/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

25 Holly Street, Unit 2109
For Lease
18d on market

$3,300/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

25 Holly Street, Unit 2109

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

30 Holly Street, Unit 901
Sold Conditional
3d on market

$729,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

30 Holly Street, Unit 901

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,814/mo

iCloud Realty Ltd.

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 917
For Lease
3d on market

$3,100/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 917

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 3318
For Sale
6d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 3318

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $530.69/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 1617
For Lease
19d on market

$3,100/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 1617

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

WE CARE REALTY INC.

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 1720
For Sale
10d on market

$698,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 1720

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $602.69/mo

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 2612
For Lease
4d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 2612

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

25 Holly Street, Unit 703
For Sale
78d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

25 Holly Street, Unit 703

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $509.41/mo

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 3214
Leased Conditional
12d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 3214

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

25 Holly Street, Unit 602
For Lease
3d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

25 Holly Street, Unit 602

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 3514
For Lease
3d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 3514

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE PREMIUM ONE REALTY

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 716
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 716

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 715
For Lease
16d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 715

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

25 Holly Street, Unit 602
For Lease
92d on market

$2,290/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

25 Holly Street, Unit 602

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 317
For Lease
35d on market

$2,280/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

50 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 317

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

25 Holly Street, Unit 1809
For Lease
28d on market

$1,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Holly Street, Unit 1809

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

40 Holly Street, Unit 900
For Lease
28d on market

$1/mo

5,291 sqft

40 Holly Street, Unit 900

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

LENNARD COMMERCIAL REALTY

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#703 - 25 Holly StreetResale78d on market

$549,000

$781/sqft

#703 - 25 Holly Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
703 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $509.41/mo

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

#1720 - 50 Dunfield AvenueResale10d on market

$698,000

$983/sqft

#1720 - 50 Dunfield Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
710 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $602.69/mo

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

#3318 - 50 Dunfield AvenueResale6d on market

$699,000

$983/sqft

#3318 - 50 Dunfield Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath
711 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $530.69/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#1111 - 50 Dunfield AvenueResale22d on market

$739,000

$1,082/sqft

#1111 - 50 Dunfield Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath
683 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $511.01/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#1217 - 50 Dunfield AvenueResale45d on market

$789,900

$957/sqft

#1217 - 50 Dunfield Avenue

3 Bed2 Bath
825 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $607/mo

HOMETON INC

#LPH03 - 25 Holly StreetResale4d on market

$839,000

$987/sqft

#LPH03 - 25 Holly Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $703.54/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#2109 - 25 Holly StreetResale38d on market

$849,000

$1,029/sqft

#2109 - 25 Holly Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
825 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $702.01/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

#2407 - 25 Holly StreetResale8d on market

$919,000

$1,012/sqft

#2407 - 25 Holly Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
908 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $760.33/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$977/sqft
8on MLS
26 avg DOM
$549K–$919K
Developer
$1,505/sqft
13available
$915K–$1.5M
For Rent
$3.69/sqft
16on MLS
18 avg DOM
$1K–$4K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Plaza Midtown Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
7sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
50leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

8 Listed | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

27 Listed | 3 Sold | 24 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)