Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Plaza Midtown Condos/3-A

3-A

Available

$1,107,000

$1,342/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·825 sq ft·North East·$1,342/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

825 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: 2-F3 / 3
3-A Floor Plan at Plaza Midtown Condos - 825 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-28 | Unit Number: 17, 19

Price History

$583K$714K$845K$976K$1.1MFeb 17Jul 19Dec 23

Launch Price

$583,000

$707/sq ft

Feb 3, 2017

Current Price

$1,107,000

$1,342/sq ft

▲$524,000 (+89.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,107,000

(5% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$55,350$55,350On Signing
5% - Occupancy5%$55,350$110,700At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$110,700

825 sq ft × $0.55/sq ft = $454/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,694
Property Tax (est.)$600
Maintenance Fees$454
Total Monthly Cost$5,748

Down payment: $221,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $885,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 3-A.