Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Residences at Bluffers Park Condos/A4

A4

Available

$577,000

$1,205/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·479 sq ft·North·$1,205/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

479 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: A62 / 3Next: B3
A4 Floor Plan at Residences at Bluffers Park Condos - 479 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2, 8, PH | Unit Number: 15

Floor Range: 3-7, 9-12, LPH | Unit Number: 16

Price History

$556K$562K$568K$574K$580KMay 23Aug 24Jun 25

Launch Price

$556,000

$1,161/sq ft

May 24, 2023

Current Price

$577,000

$1,205/sq ft

▲$21,000 (+3.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $577,000

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 365 days 2.5% - 540 days 2.5% - 720 days 2.5% - 810 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$4,425$14,425Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$14,425$28,850Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$14,425$43,275May 16, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$14,425$57,700Nov 7, 2027
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$14,425$72,125May 5, 2028
2.5% - 810 days2.5%$14,425$86,550Aug 3, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$28,850$115,400At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$115,400

479 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $331/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,447
Property Tax (est.)$313
Maintenance Fees$331
Total Monthly Cost$3,090

Down payment: $115,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $461,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A4.