Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Residences at Bluffers Park Condos/B3

B3

Available

$604,000

$1,155/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·523 sq ft·North·$1,155/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

523 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: A43 / 3
B3 Floor Plan at Residences at Bluffers Park Condos - 523 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-11 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$579K$585K$592K$598K$604KMay 23Jul 24Jun 25

Launch Price

$579,000

$1,107/sq ft

May 24, 2023

Current Price

$604,000

$1,155/sq ft

▲$25,000 (+4.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $604,000

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 365 days 2.5% - 540 days 2.5% - 720 days 2.5% - 810 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$5,100$15,100Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$15,100$30,200Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$15,100$45,300May 16, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$15,100$60,400Nov 7, 2027
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$15,100$75,500May 5, 2028
2.5% - 810 days2.5%$15,100$90,600Aug 3, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$30,200$120,800At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$120,800

523 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $361/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,561
Property Tax (est.)$327
Maintenance Fees$361
Total Monthly Cost$3,249

Down payment: $120,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $483,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B3.