Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/River & Fifth Condos/Montcrest (3B)

Montcrest (3B)

Available

$725,990

$814/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·892 sq ft·South West·$814/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

892 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: Riverdale (2J)3 / 3
Montcrest (3B) Floor Plan at River & Fifth Condos - 892 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 14, 15, 34 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$726K$870K$1.0M$1.2M$1.3MMay 19Jan 22Nov 25

Launch Price

$955,990

$1,072/sq ft

May 23, 2019

Current Price

$725,990

$814/sq ft

▼$230,000 (-24.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $725,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$36,300$36,300On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$36,300

892 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $526/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,078
Property Tax (est.)$393
Maintenance Fees$526
Total Monthly Cost$3,998

Down payment: $145,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $580,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Montcrest (3B).