Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

5 Defries Street

Corktown, Toronto

River & Fifth Condos

byBroccolini
Size Range
347 - 1,424 sq ft
Storeys
37
Suites
580
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About River & Fifth Condos

River & Fifth Condos is a new condominium development by Broccolini that is now complete located at 5 Defries Street, Toronto in the Corktown neighbourhood with a 84/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. River & Fifth Condos is designed by Graziani + Corazza Architects Inc. and will feature interior design by U31. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 37 storeys tall and has a total of 580 suites ranging from 347 sq.ft to 1424 sq.ft. River & Fifth Condos is the #1543 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #17 tallest condominium in Corktown. Suites are priced from $382,990 to $899,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$382,990

Size

347 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,104/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$511,990

Size

542 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$945/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$599,990 - $619,990

Size

699 - 733 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$867/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$713,990

Size

797 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$867/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$725,990 - $899,990

Size

892 - 1,130 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$805/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Coffee Bar
24 Hour Concierge Service
Sports Lounge
Meeting Rooms
Kitchenette
Private Dining Area
Party Room with Lounge
Lockers Available

Location & Scores

84
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at River & Fifth Condos (5 Defries Street).

Floor Plans

7 of 52 available|$382,990 – $1,960,990|347 – 1424 sq ft|
0.0BR (5)1.0BR (5)1.5BR (12)2.0BR (12)2.5BR (6)3.0BR (11)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Danforth (2F) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Danforth (2F)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath733 sq ft

$599,990

Riverdale (2J) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Riverdale (2J)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath699 sq ft

$619,990

Montcrest (3B) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Montcrest (3B)

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath892 sq ft

$725,990

Berkley (S-A-Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Berkley (S-A-Terrace)

Available
Studio1.0 Bath347 sq ft

$382,990

Brewery (1H+D) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Brewery (1H+D)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath542 sq ft

$511,990

Simpson (2D+D-Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Simpson (2D+D-Terrace)

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath797 sq ft

$713,990

Tannery floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tannery

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath1130 sq ft

$899,990

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near River & Fifth Condos

Nearby Buildings

Field House Towns

Field House Towns

Corktown, Toronto

$1,129,900 - $1,443,900

5 DEFRIES Street12 active

5 DEFRIES Street

Regent Park, Toronto

$399,000 – $899,990

~$823/sqft

Artworks Tower Condos

Artworks Tower Condos

Regent Park, Toronto

$318,900 - $1,153,900

Artsy Boutique Condos

Artsy Boutique Condos

Corktown, Toronto

$454,900 - $1,028,900

Recently Sold & Leased15 nearby transactions

Median $954/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

5 Mark Street
For Sale
3d on market

$999,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

5 Mark Street

Regent Park, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

5 Defries Street, Unit 3505
For Lease
2d on market

$3,600/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 3505

Regent Park, Toronto

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 101
For Sale
42d on market

$899,990

3 Bed · 3 Bath

5 Defries Street, Unit 101

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $714.41/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 3402
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 3402

Regent Park, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

5 Defries Street, Unit 801
For Sale
157d on market

$749,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Defries Street, Unit 801

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $675/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 821
For Lease
74d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Defries Street, Unit 821

Regent Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 421
For Sale
11d on market

$726,990

3 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Defries Street, Unit 421

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $682.49/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 1404
For Lease
5d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 1404

Regent Park, Toronto

ORION REALTY CORPORATION

5 Defries Street, Unit 3012
For Sale
24d on market

$624,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 3012

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $572.33/mo

EXP REALTY

5 Defries Street, Unit 1504
For Lease
11d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 1504

Regent Park, Toronto

ZOLO REALTY

5 Defries Street, Unit 921
For Sale
11d on market

$607,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Defries Street, Unit 921

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $580.25/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 514
For Lease
47d on market

$2,795/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

5 Defries Street, Unit 514

Regent Park, Toronto

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

5 Defries Street, Unit 3304
For Sale
30d on market

$569,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 3304

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $537/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

5 Defries Street, Unit 1702
For Lease
7d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 1702

Regent Park, Toronto

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 619
For Sale
46d on market

$534,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

5 Defries Street, Unit 619

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $471.15/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

5 Defries Street, Unit 306
For Lease
43d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 306

Regent Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

5 DEFRIES Street, Unit 506
For Sale
40d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 DEFRIES Street, Unit 506

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $560/mo

IRISE

5 Defries Street, Unit 2504
For Lease
2d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 2504

Regent Park, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 2213
For Sale
2d on market

$445,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 2213

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $404.35/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

5 Defries Street, Unit 2413
For Lease
5d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 2413

Regent Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES HEAPS ESTRIN TEAM

5 Defries Street, Unit 3010
For Sale
22d on market

$439,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 3010

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $393.53/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

5 Defries Street, Unit 2413
For Lease
12d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 2413

Regent Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES HEAPS ESTRIN TEAM

5 Defries Street, Unit 513
For Sale
101d on market

$399,999

Studio · 1 Bath

5 Defries Street, Unit 513

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $350/mo

LIVIO REAL ESTATE

5 Defries Street, Unit 817
For Lease
2d on market

$2,290/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 817

Regent Park, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 2711
For Sale
22d on market

$399,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 2711

Regent Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $358.73/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

5 Defries Street, Unit 3503
For Lease
21d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 3503

Regent Park, Toronto

JDL REALTY INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 3213
For Lease
15d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 3213

Regent Park, Toronto

KAMALI GROUP REALTY

5 Defries Street, Unit 2410
For Lease
7d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 2410

Regent Park, Toronto

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

5 Defries Street, Unit 1809
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 1809

Regent Park, Toronto

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 926
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

5 Defries Street, Unit 926

Regent Park, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 2507
For Lease
14d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 2507

Regent Park, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 2101
For Lease
5d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 2101

Regent Park, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

5 DEFRIES Street, Unit 1511
For Lease
29d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

5 DEFRIES Street, Unit 1511

Regent Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 1907
For Lease
51d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

5 Defries Street, Unit 1907

Regent Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

5 Defries Street, Unit 1907
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 1907

Regent Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

5 Defries Street, Unit 2611
For Lease
3d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 2611

Regent Park, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

5 Defries Street, Unit 911
For Lease
3d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 911

Regent Park, Toronto

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 410
For Lease
15d on market

$1,990/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 410

Regent Park, Toronto

SKYLAND REALTY INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 2507
For Lease
2d on market

$1,975/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 2507

Regent Park, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

5 Defries Street, Unit 2009
For Lease
5d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 2009

Regent Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

5 Defries Street, Unit 1121
For Lease
4d on market

$1,180/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Defries Street, Unit 1121

Regent Park, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at River & Fifth Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
36leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

8 Listed | 1 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

17 Listed | 17 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$901/sqft
12on MLS
42 avg DOM
$399K–$900K
Developer
$894/sqft
7available
$383K–$900K
For Rent
$5.09/sqft
28on MLS
14 avg DOM
$1K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#2711 - 5 Defries StreetResale22d on market

$399,000

$823/sqft

#2711 - 5 Defries Street

1 Bed1 Bath
485 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $358.73/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

#513 - 5 Defries StreetResale101d on market

$399,999

$915/sqft

#513 - 5 Defries Street

Studio1 Bath
437 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $350/mo

LIVIO REAL ESTATE

#3010 - 5 Defries StreetResale22d on market

$439,000

$760/sqft

#3010 - 5 Defries Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
578 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $393.53/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

#2213 - 5 Defries StreetResale2d on market

$445,000

$789/sqft

#2213 - 5 Defries Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
564 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $404.35/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

#506 - 5 DEFRIES StreetResale40d on market

$499,000

$885/sqft

#506 - 5 DEFRIES Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
564 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $560/mo

IRISE

#619 - 5 Defries StreetResale46d on market

$534,900

$807/sqft

#619 - 5 Defries Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
663 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $471.15/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#3304 - 5 Defries StreetResale30d on market

$569,000

$867/sqft

#3304 - 5 Defries Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
656 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $537/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#921 - 5 Defries StreetResale11d on market

$607,990

$829/sqft

#921 - 5 Defries Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
733 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $580.25/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#3012 - 5 Defries StreetResale24d on market

$624,900

$838/sqft

#3012 - 5 Defries Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
746 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $572.33/mo

EXP REALTY

#421 - 5 Defries StreetResale11d on market

$726,990

$808/sqft

#421 - 5 Defries Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $682.49/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#801 - 5 Defries StreetResale157d on market

$749,900

$833/sqft

#801 - 5 Defries Street

3 Bed2 Bath
900 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $675/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

#101 - 5 Defries StreetResale42d on market

$899,990

$796/sqft

#101 - 5 Defries Street

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,130 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $714.41/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.