Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

50 O'Neill Road

Don Mills, Toronto

Rodeo Drive Condos

byLanterra Developments
Size Range
473 - 2,426 sq ft
Storeys
32
Suites
425
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Rodeo Drive Condos

Rodeo Drive Condos is a new condominium development by Lanterra Developments that is now complete located at 50 O'Neill Road, Toronto in the Don Mills neighbourhood with a 89/100 walk score and a 69/100 transit score. Rodeo Drive Condos is designed by Hariri Pontarini Architects and will feature interior design by Studio Munge. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 32 storeys tall and has a total of 425 suites ranging from 473 sq.ft to 2426 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $1,224,900 to $1,224,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,224,900

Size

2,341 - 2,426 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$577/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%

Hot Tub
24 Hour Concierge Service
Security Cameras

Location & Scores

89
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
69
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Rodeo Drive Condos.

Floor Plans

2 of 28 available|$445,900 – $1,224,900|473 – 2426 sq ft|
1.0BR (9)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (2)2.5BR (10)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Brighton floor plan
Click to enlarge

Brighton

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath2341 sq ft

$1,224,900

Canon floor plan
Click to enlarge

Canon

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath2426 sq ft

$1,224,900

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Rodeo Drive Condos

Nearby Buildings

20 O'Neill Road12 active

20 O'Neill Road

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

$479,000 – $1,149,000

~$893/sqft

50 O'neill Road8 active

50 O'neill Road

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

$459,999 – $899,000

~$836/sqft

99 The Donway W4 active

99 The Donway W

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

$488,000 – $1,149,880

~$885/sqft

75 The Donway W2 active

75 The Donway W

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

$519,000 – $599,000

~$944/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $745/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 311
For Sale
2d on market

$899,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 311

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $877.4/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 911
For Lease
4d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 911

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

RE/MAX EXPERTS

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 2704
For Sale
4d on market

$769,999

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 2704

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $860/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 2303
For Lease
5d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 2303

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

50 O'neil Road, Unit 317
For Sale
13d on market

$709,888

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

50 O'neil Road, Unit 317

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $896.8/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

50 O'Neill Road W, Unit 3210
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

50 O'Neill Road W, Unit 3210

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

50 O'neill Road, Unit 313
For Sale
20d on market

$679,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 O'neill Road, Unit 313

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $924.1/mo

EXP REALTY

85 The Donway W, Unit 801
For Lease
30d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

85 The Donway W, Unit 801

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LANDUNION REALTY INC.

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 717
For Sale
6d on market

$669,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 717

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $817.41/mo

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

50 O'Neill Rd Road, Unit 620
For Lease
3d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

50 O'Neill Rd Road, Unit 620

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

WANTHOME REALTY INC.

75 The Donway W, Unit 103
For Sale
59d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

75 The Donway W, Unit 103

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $800.24/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

50 O'neill Road, Unit 903
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

50 O'neill Road, Unit 903

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 310
For Sale
9d on market

$599,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 310

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $772.03/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 2909
For Lease
11d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 2909

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PARKLAND LTD.

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 504
For Sale
15d on market

$529,999

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 504

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $604.04/mo

ROSEMOUNT REALTY AND ASSOCIATES LTD.

75 The Donway W, Unit 613
For Lease
8d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

75 The Donway W, Unit 613

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

85 The Donway West, Unit 504
For Sale
18d on market

$529,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

85 The Donway West, Unit 504

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $715.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

75 The Donway W, Unit 304
For Lease
7d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

75 The Donway W, Unit 304

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

75 The Donway W, Unit 102
For Sale
2d on market

$519,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

75 The Donway W, Unit 102

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $617.66/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

75 The Donway W, Unit 202
For Lease
9d on market

$2,100/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

75 The Donway W, Unit 202

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 1603
Sold Conditional
8d on market

$459,999

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 1603

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $544.24/mo

CENTURY 21 MILLENNIUM INC.

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 716
For Lease
33d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 716

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 1909
For Lease
15d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 1909

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 2606
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

50 O'Neill Road, Unit 2606

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

75 The Donway W, Unit 713
For Lease
141d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

75 The Donway W, Unit 713

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

75 The Donway Way W, Unit 205
For Lease
18d on market

$2,000/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

75 The Donway Way W, Unit 205

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

75 The Donway Way W, Unit 205
For Lease
3d on market

$1,950/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

75 The Donway Way W, Unit 205

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Rodeo Drive Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
6leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$828/sqft
7on MLS
9 avg DOM
$460K–$899K
Developer
$514/sqft
2available
$1.2M
For Rent
$4.18/sqft
7on MLS
10 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1603 - 50 O'Neill RoadResale8d on market

$459,999

$847/sqft

#1603 - 50 O'Neill Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
543 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $544.24/mo

CENTURY 21 MILLENNIUM INC.

#504 - 50 O'Neill RoadResale15d on market

$529,999

$859/sqft

#504 - 50 O'Neill Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
617 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $604.04/mo

ROSEMOUNT REALTY AND ASSOCIATES LTD.

#310 - 50 O'Neill RoadResale9d on market

$599,000

$699/sqft

#310 - 50 O'Neill Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
857 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $772.03/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

#717 - 50 O'Neill RoadResale6d on market

$669,000

$759/sqft

#717 - 50 O'Neill Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
881 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $817.41/mo

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

#313 - 50 O'neill RoadResale20d on market

$679,000

$670/sqft

#313 - 50 O'neill Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,013 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $924.1/mo

EXP REALTY

#2704 - 50 O'Neill RoadResale4d on market

$769,999

$912/sqft

#2704 - 50 O'Neill Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
844 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $860/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#311 - 50 O'Neill RoadResale2d on market

$899,000

$1,049/sqft

#311 - 50 O'Neill Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
857 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $877.4/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.