Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Six99 Condos/Suite B462BF

Suite B462BF

Available

$740,000

$1,602/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·462 sq ft·West·$1,602/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

462 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Suite F680
Suite B462BF Floor Plan at Six99 Condos - 462 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-3 | Unit Number: 09-12, 15-16

Floor Range: 5-6 | Unit Number: 08-12

Floor Range: 7-8 | Unit Number: 07-10

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: 06-10, 15

Floor Range: 10-11 | Unit Number: 05, 06, 08, 11

Price History

$700K$711K$723K$734K$745KMar 22Apr 22May 23Jan 24Feb 24

Launch Price

$700,000

$1,515/sq ft

Mar 20, 2022

Current Price

$740,000

$1,602/sq ft

▲$40,000 (+5.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $740,000

(5% + 15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$27,000$37,000Jun 15, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$111,000$148,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$148,000

462 sq ft × $0.63/sq ft = $291/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,138
Property Tax (est.)$401
Maintenance Fees$291
Total Monthly Cost$3,830

Down payment: $148,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $592,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite B462BF.