Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Sixty Five Broadway Condos/1G

1G

Available

$943,900

$1,608/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·587 sq ft·North·$1,608/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

587 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 1I
1G Floor Plan at Sixty Five Broadway Condos - 587 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-35 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$657K$729K$800K$872K$944KJul 19May 20Dec 23

Launch Price

$656,900

$1,119/sq ft

Jul 25, 2019

Current Price

$943,900

$1,608/sq ft

▲$287,000 (+43.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $943,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 150 days 5% - 540 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$42,195$47,195Jun 15, 2026
5% - 150 days5%$47,195$94,390Oct 13, 2026
5% - 540 days5%$47,195$141,585Nov 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$47,195$188,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$188,780

587 sq ft × $0.46/sq ft = $270/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,002
Property Tax (est.)$511
Maintenance Fees$270
Total Monthly Cost$4,784

Down payment: $188,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $755,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1G.