Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/SkyTower at Pinnacle One Yonge/Residence 01

Residence 01

Available

$784,900

$1,454/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·540 sq ft·East·$1,454/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

540 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Residence 02
Residence 01 Floor Plan at SkyTower at Pinnacle One Yonge - 540 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 14-82 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$750K$778K$805K$833K$861KDec 19Jan 20Jan 20Jul 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$749,900

$1,389/sq ft

Dec 4, 2019

Current Price

$784,900

$1,454/sq ft

▲$35,000 (+4.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $784,900

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$34,245$39,245Jun 15, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$39,245$78,490At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$78,490

540 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $362/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,328
Property Tax (est.)$425
Maintenance Fees$362
Total Monthly Cost$4,115

Down payment: $156,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $627,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Residence 01.