Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/SkyTower at Pinnacle One Yonge/Residence 02

Residence 02

Available

$1,413,900

$1,421/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·995 sq ft·South East·$1,421/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

995 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: Residence 012 / 3Next: Residence 03
Residence 02 Floor Plan at SkyTower at Pinnacle One Yonge - 995 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 14-82 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$1.3M$1.4M$1.4M$1.5M$1.5MDec 19Apr 21Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,349,900

$1,357/sq ft

Dec 4, 2019

Current Price

$1,413,900

$1,421/sq ft

▲$64,000 (+4.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,413,900

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$65,695$70,695Jun 15, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$70,695$141,390At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$141,390

995 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $667/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,995
Property Tax (est.)$766
Maintenance Fees$667
Total Monthly Cost$7,428

Down payment: $282,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,131,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Residence 02.