Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

55 Cooper Street

Waterfront, Toronto

Sugar Wharf Condos West Tower

byMenkes Developments Ltd.
Size Range
466 - 1,273 sq ft
Storeys
70
Suites
733
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Sugar Wharf Condos West Tower

Sugar Wharf Condos West Tower is a new condominium development by Menkes Developments Ltd. that is now complete located at 55 Cooper Street, Toronto in the Waterfront neighbourhood with a 94/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Sugar Wharf Condos West Tower is designed by architectsAlliance and will feature interior design by Cecconi Simone. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 70 storeys tall and has a total of 733 suites ranging from 466 sq.ft to 1273 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $639,000 to $1,880,000.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$639,000

Size

494 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,294/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,340,000 - $1,880,000

Size

927 - 1,273 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,462/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
2.5% - 30 days2.5%
2.5% - 90 days2.5%
10% - Occupancy10%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Party Room with Kitchen, Dining Room & Bar
Guest Suites
24 Hour Attended Lobby
Landscaped Outdoor Terrace

Location & Scores

94
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Sugar Wharf Condos West Tower (55 Cooper Street).

Floor Plans

3 of 21 available|$639,000 – $1,880,000|466 – 1273 sq ft|
1.0BR (6)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (5)3.0BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Oasis floor plan
Click to enlarge

Oasis

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath494 sq ft

$639,000

Meander floor plan
Click to enlarge

Meander

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath927 sq ft

$1,340,000

Strait floor plan
Click to enlarge

Strait

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath1273 sq ft

$1,880,000

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Sugar Wharf Condos West Tower

Nearby Buildings

Sugar Wharf Condos East Tower
1

Sugar Wharf Condos East Tower

Waterfront, Toronto

$451,990 - $2,025,990

55 Cooper Street9 active

55 Cooper Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$479,900 – $2,280,000

~$1198/sqft

Lighthouse Condos East Tower

Lighthouse Condos East Tower

Waterfront, Toronto

$723,900 - $1,078,900

15 Lower Jarvis Street9 active

15 Lower Jarvis Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$460,000 – $1,198,000

~$1071/sqft

29 Queens Quay E6 active

29 Queens Quay E

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$880,000 – $2,388,000

~$1235/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1074/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

138 Downes Street, Unit 6609
For Sale
4d on market

$1,790,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 6609

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,220/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 3311
For Lease
7d on market

$3,950/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 3311

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 7108
For Sale
45d on market

$1,500,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 7108

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $967/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

138 Downes Street, Unit 5705
For Lease
12d on market

$3,375/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 5705

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

138 Downes Street, Unit 3511
For Sale
2d on market

$1,299,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 3511

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $999.98/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 4303
For Lease
23d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 4303

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

REALOSOPHY REALTY INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 6908
For Sale
14d on market

$1,190,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 6908

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $967/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

138 Downes Street, Unit 1903
For Lease
1d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

138 Downes Street, Unit 1903

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 815
For Sale
59d on market

$980,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

138 Downes Street, Unit 815

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,098/mo

MKS REALTY INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 2007
For Lease
37d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 2007

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 5103
For Sale
46d on market

$918,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 5103

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $751.75/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 1105
For Lease
28d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

138 Downes Street, Unit 1105

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

138 Downes Street, Unit 1105
For Sale
17d on market

$699,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

138 Downes Street, Unit 1105

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $688.69/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

138 Downes Street, Unit 2307
For Lease
2d on market

$3,150/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

138 Downes Street, Unit 2307

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CONDOWONG REAL ESTATE INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 6807
For Sale
25d on market

$699,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 6807

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $625.1/mo

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

138 Downes Street, Unit 4709
For Lease
2d on market

$3,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

138 Downes Street, Unit 4709

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

138 Downes Street, Unit 3702
For Sale
3d on market

$639,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 3702

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $688.69/mo

RE/MAX URBAN TORONTO TEAM REALTY INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 2009
For Lease
71d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 2009

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 4108
For Sale
3d on market

$629,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 4108

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $542.92/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

138 Downes Street, Unit 6212
For Lease
16d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

138 Downes Street, Unit 6212

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

CONDOWONG REAL ESTATE INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 5311
For Sale
164d on market

$555,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

138 Downes Street, Unit 5311

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $486.69/mo

FIRST CLASS STARLINK REALTY

138 Downes Street, Unit 1006
For Lease
13d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

138 Downes Street, Unit 1006

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

138 Downes Street, Unit 4909
For Sale
2d on market

$548,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

138 Downes Street, Unit 4909

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $486.69/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

138 DOWNES Street, Unit 4810
For Lease
27d on market

$2,100/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

138 DOWNES Street, Unit 4810

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 1905
For Sale
40d on market

$478,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 1905

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $527/mo

KW Living Realty

138 Downes Street, Unit 1108
For Lease
44d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

138 Downes Street, Unit 1108

Lambton Baby Point, Toronto

EVERLAND REALTY INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 3110
For Sale
28d on market

$450,000

Studio · 1 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 3110

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $298.76/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 3210
For Lease
3d on market

$1,900/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 3210

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

138 Downes Street, Unit 3510
For Sale
137d on market

$429,000

Studio · 1 Bath

138 Downes Street, Unit 3510

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $329/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

For Sale
$1,266/sqft
9on MLS
48 avg DOM
$480K–$2.3M
Developer
$1,406/sqft
3available
$639K–$1.9M
For Rent
$4.79/sqft
20on MLS
17 avg DOM
$300–$6K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Sugar Wharf Condos West Tower

Sold
$1,234/sqft
6sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
44leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

23 Listed | 3 Sold | 20 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#2507 - 55 Cooper StreetResale15d on market

$479,900

$971/sqft

#2507 - 55 Cooper Street

1 Bed1 Bath
494 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $427.84/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#3608 - 55 Cooper StreetResale31d on market

$638,888

$1,233/sqft

#3608 - 55 Cooper Street

1 Bed1 Bath
518 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $493.82/mo

REALTY ONE GROUP FLAGSHIP

#3808 - 55 Cooper StreetResale34d on market

$639,000

$1,234/sqft

#3808 - 55 Cooper Street

1 Bed1 Bath
518 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $493.82/mo

RE/MAX URBAN TORONTO TEAM REALTY INC.

#7108 - 55 Cooper StreetResale72d on market

$658,800

$1,198/sqft

#7108 - 55 Cooper Street

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $493.82/mo

MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

#5105 - 55 Cooper StreetResale28d on market

$682,000

$928/sqft

#5105 - 55 Cooper Street

2 Bed2 Bath
735 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $636/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

#7112 - 55 Cooper StreetResale1d on market

$1,098,000

$1,184/sqft

#7112 - 55 Cooper Street

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
927 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $954.25/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#PH212 - 55 Cooper StreetResale100d on market

$1,340,000

$1,411/sqft

#PH212 - 55 Cooper Street

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $1,242/mo

MKS REALTY INC.

#7711 - 55 Cooper StreetResale74d on market

$1,880,000

$1,477/sqft

#7711 - 55 Cooper Street

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,273 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $1,296/mo

MKS REALTY INC.

#5811 - 55 Cooper StreetResale73d on market

$2,280,000

$1,791/sqft

#5811 - 55 Cooper Street

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,273 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $1,102.51/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.