Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Sugar Wharf Condos West Tower/Strait

Strait

Available

$1,880,000

$1,477/sq ft

3 Bed·3.0 Bath·1273 sq ft·South West·$1,477/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

1273 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: Meander3 / 3
Strait Floor Plan at Sugar Wharf Condos West Tower - 1273 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 52-72 | Unit Number: 11

Price History

$1.9M$2.0M$2.0M$2.1M$2.2MOct 18Jan 21Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,950,000

$1,532/sq ft

Oct 9, 2018

Current Price

$1,880,000

$1,477/sq ft

▼$70,000 (-3.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,880,000

(5% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
2.5% - 30 days2.5%$47,000$57,000Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$47,000$104,000Aug 14, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$188,000$292,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.5%$292,000

1,273 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $827/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,972
Property Tax (est.)$1,018
Maintenance Fees$827
Total Monthly Cost$9,817

Down payment: $376,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,504,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Strait.