Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Terrasse Condos at The Hunt Club/Merion

Merion

Available

$1,235,100

$1,058/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1167 sq ft·North·$1,058/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1167 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Pebble Beach
Merion Floor Plan at Terrasse Condos at The Hunt Club - 1167 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3MMay 19Jun 20May 24

Launch Price

$1,143,900

$980/sq ft

May 29, 2019

Current Price

$1,235,100

$1,058/sq ft

▲$91,200 (+8.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,235,100

(5% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$61,755$61,755On Signing
5% - Occupancy5%$61,755$123,510At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$123,510

1,167 sq ft × $0.42/sq ft = $490/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,237
Property Tax (est.)$669
Maintenance Fees$490
Total Monthly Cost$6,396

Down payment: $247,020 (20%) · Mortgage: $988,080

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Merion.