Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Capitol Residences/G1G+D - Gallery Suite

G1G+D - Gallery Suite

Available

$1,359,900

$1,850/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·735 sq ft·North·$1,850/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

735 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: P2C+D(T) - Premiere Penthouse2 / 3Next: G2E - Gallery Suite
G1G+D - Gallery Suite Floor Plan at The Capitol Residences - 735 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3M$1.4MSep 21Jan 22Sep 24

Launch Price

$1,199,900

$1,633/sq ft

Sep 16, 2021

Current Price

$1,359,900

$1,850/sq ft

▲$160,000 (+13.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,359,900

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Dec 1, 2024 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$57,995$67,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - Dec 1, 20245%$67,995$135,990Nov 24, 57444
10% - Occupancy10%$135,990$271,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$271,980

735 sq ft × $0.85/sq ft = $625/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,766
Property Tax (est.)$737
Maintenance Fees$625
Total Monthly Cost$7,128

Down payment: $271,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,087,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss G1G+D - Gallery Suite.