Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Dawes Condos/Model A7

Model A7

Available

$662,990

$1,273/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·521 sq ft·East·$1,273/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

521 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Model F1
Model A7 Floor Plan at The Dawes Condos - 521 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 06

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 16

Price History

$600K$616K$632K$648K$664KMar 22Aug 24Jan 26

Launch Price

$600,000

$1,152/sq ft

Mar 29, 2022

Current Price

$662,990

$1,273/sq ft

▲$62,990 (+10.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $662,990

(5% + 1%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$23,150$33,150Jun 15, 2026
1% - Occupancy1%$6,630$39,779At Occupancy
Total Deposit6.0%$39,779

521 sq ft × $0.72/sq ft = $375/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,811
Property Tax (est.)$359
Maintenance Fees$375
Total Monthly Cost$3,545

Down payment: $132,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $530,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Model A7.