Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Dawes Condos/Model F1

Model F1

Available

$1,185,990

$1,182/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·3.0 Bath·1003 sq ft·East·$1,182/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

1003 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Model A72 / 3Next: Model B3-1
Model F1 Floor Plan at The Dawes Condos - 1003 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 19

Price History

$1.0M$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.2MMar 22Nov 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,000,000

$997/sq ft

Mar 29, 2022

Current Price

$1,185,990

$1,182/sq ft

▲$185,990 (+18.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,185,990

(5% + 1%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$49,300$59,300Jun 15, 2026
1% - Occupancy1%$11,860$71,159At Occupancy
Total Deposit6.0%$71,159

1,003 sq ft × $0.72/sq ft = $722/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,029
Property Tax (est.)$642
Maintenance Fees$722
Total Monthly Cost$6,393

Down payment: $237,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $948,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Model F1.