Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Frederick Condos/The Astaire (Tower)

The Astaire (Tower)

Available

$1,409,900

$1,414/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·997 sq ft·South West·$1,414/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

997 sq ft

Exposure

South West

1 / 3Next: The Couples (Tower)
The Astaire (Tower) Floor Plan at The Frederick Condos - 997 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10-28 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4MFeb 22Sep 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,389,900

$1,394/sq ft

Feb 3, 2022

Current Price

$1,409,900

$1,414/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+1.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,409,900

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - Jun 7, 2022 2.5% - Aug 6, 2022 2.5% - Feb 12, 2023 2.5% - May 3, 2023 5% - Apr 17, 2024

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$60,495$70,495Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - Jun 7, 20222.5%$35,248$105,743Jul 6, 57388
2.5% - Aug 6, 20222.5%$35,248$140,990Jan 21, 57389
2.5% - Feb 12, 20232.5%$35,248$176,238Oct 24, 57414
2.5% - May 3, 20232.5%$35,248$211,485Aug 11, 57415
5% - Apr 17, 20245%$70,495$281,980Oct 2, 57442
Total Deposit20.0%$281,980

997 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $688/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,979
Property Tax (est.)$764
Maintenance Fees$688
Total Monthly Cost$7,430

Down payment: $281,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,127,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Astaire (Tower).