Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Frederick Condos/The Couples (Tower)

The Couples (Tower)

Available

$799,900

$1,606/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·498 sq ft·North·$1,606/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

498 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Astaire (Tower)2 / 3Next: The Banting (Tower)
The Couples (Tower) Floor Plan at The Frederick Condos - 498 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10-28 | Unit Number: 05, 06

Price History

$753K$765K$776K$788K$800KFeb 22Jul 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$779,900

$1,566/sq ft

Feb 3, 2022

Current Price

$799,900

$1,606/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+2.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $799,900

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - Jun 7, 2022 2.5% - Aug 6, 2022 2.5% - Feb 12, 2023 2.5% - May 3, 2023 5% - Apr 17, 2024

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$29,995$39,995Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - Jun 7, 20222.5%$19,998$59,993Jul 6, 57388
2.5% - Aug 6, 20222.5%$19,998$79,990Jan 21, 57389
2.5% - Feb 12, 20232.5%$19,998$99,988Oct 24, 57414
2.5% - May 3, 20232.5%$19,998$119,985Aug 11, 57415
5% - Apr 17, 20245%$39,995$159,980Oct 2, 57442
Total Deposit20.0%$159,980

498 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $344/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,392
Property Tax (est.)$433
Maintenance Fees$344
Total Monthly Cost$4,169

Down payment: $159,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $639,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Couples (Tower).