Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Frederick Condos/The Banting (Tower)

The Banting (Tower)

Available

$1,109,900

$1,531/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·725 sq ft·South East·$1,531/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

725 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: The Couples (Tower)3 / 3
The Banting (Tower) Floor Plan at The Frederick Condos - 725 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10-28 | Unit Number: 10

Price History

$1.0M$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MFeb 22Nov 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,029,900

$1,421/sq ft

Feb 3, 2022

Current Price

$1,109,900

$1,531/sq ft

▲$80,000 (+7.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,109,900

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - Jun 7, 2022 2.5% - Aug 6, 2022 2.5% - Feb 12, 2023 2.5% - May 3, 2023 5% - Apr 17, 2024

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$45,495$55,495Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - Jun 7, 20222.5%$27,748$83,243Jul 6, 57388
2.5% - Aug 6, 20222.5%$27,748$110,990Jan 21, 57389
2.5% - Feb 12, 20232.5%$27,748$138,738Oct 24, 57414
2.5% - May 3, 20232.5%$27,748$166,485Aug 11, 57415
5% - Apr 17, 20245%$55,495$221,980Oct 2, 57442
Total Deposit20.0%$221,980

725 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $500/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,706
Property Tax (est.)$601
Maintenance Fees$500
Total Monthly Cost$5,808

Down payment: $221,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $887,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Banting (Tower).