Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Humber Condos/3ATR

3ATR

Available

$789,900

$816/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·968 sq ft·North East·$816/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

968 sq ft

Exposure

North East

3ATR Floor Plan at The Humber Condos - 968 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$730K$768K$807K$845K$884KNov 19Jul 24Aug 25

Launch Price

$729,900

$754/sq ft

Nov 25, 2019

Current Price

$789,900

$816/sq ft

▲$60,000 (+8.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $789,900

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$34,495$39,495Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$39,495

968 sq ft × $0.53/sq ft = $513/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,349
Property Tax (est.)$428
Maintenance Fees$513
Total Monthly Cost$4,290

Down payment: $157,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $631,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 3ATR.