Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Keeley Condos/1B-35

1B-35

Available

$499,000

$952/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·524 sq ft·South·$952/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

524 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: JR-043 / 3
1B-35 Floor Plan at The Keeley Condos - 524 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8

Price History

$459K$544K$629K$715K$800KDec 18Feb 19Nov 24

Launch Price

$458,900

$876/sq ft

Dec 31, 2018

Current Price

$499,000

$952/sq ft

▲$40,100 (+8.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $499,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$24,950$24,950On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$24,950

524 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $341/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,116
Property Tax (est.)$270
Maintenance Fees$341
Total Monthly Cost$2,727

Down payment: $99,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $399,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B-35.