Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The One Condos/Suite 02 - High-Rise Collection B

Suite 02 - High-Rise Collection B

Available

$7,819,888

$3,171/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2466 sq ft·South East·$3,171/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2466 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: Suite 02 - High-Rise Collection A2 / 3Next: Suite 03 - High-Rise Collection A
Suite 02 - High-Rise Collection B Floor Plan at The One Condos - 2466 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 65, 71 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$5.7M$6.2M$6.8M$7.3M$7.8MJan 19Mar 20Mar 23

Launch Price

$5,699,900

$2,311/sq ft

Jan 14, 2019

Current Price

$7,819,888

$3,171/sq ft

▲$2,119,988 (+37.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $7,819,888

(20% + 5%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 360 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$370,994$390,994Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$390,994$781,989Aug 14, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$390,994$1,172,983Nov 12, 2026
5% - 360 days5%$390,994$1,563,978May 11, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$390,994$1,954,972At Occupancy
Total Deposit25.0%$1,954,972

2,466 sq ft × $0.93/sq ft = $2,293/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$33,159
Property Tax (est.)$4,236
Maintenance Fees$2,293
Total Monthly Cost$39,688

Down payment: $1,563,978 (20%) · Mortgage: $6,255,910

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 02 - High-Rise Collection B.