Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The One Condos/Suite 03 - High-Rise Collection A

Suite 03 - High-Rise Collection A

Available

$8,182,888

$3,316/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2468 sq ft·South West·$3,316/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2468 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: Suite 02 - High-Rise Collection B3 / 3
Suite 03 - High-Rise Collection A Floor Plan at The One Condos - 2468 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 62-76 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$5.9M$6.5M$7.1M$7.6M$8.2MOct 17Feb 19Mar 23

Launch Price

$5,949,900

$2,411/sq ft

Oct 16, 2017

Current Price

$8,182,888

$3,316/sq ft

▲$2,232,988 (+37.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $8,182,888

(20% + 5%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 360 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$389,144$409,144Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$409,144$818,289Aug 14, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$409,144$1,227,433Nov 12, 2026
5% - 360 days5%$409,144$1,636,578May 11, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$409,144$2,045,722At Occupancy
Total Deposit25.0%$2,045,722

2,468 sq ft × $0.93/sq ft = $2,295/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$34,699
Property Tax (est.)$4,432
Maintenance Fees$2,295
Total Monthly Cost$41,426

Down payment: $1,636,578 (20%) · Mortgage: $6,546,310

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 03 - High-Rise Collection A.

For Sale
$1,545/sqft
1on MLS
150 avg DOM
$1.7M
Developer
$3,371/sqft
20available
$3.7M–$31.6M
For Rent
$4.26/sqft
13on MLS
44 avg DOM
$2K–$7K