Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Pemberton at 33 Yorkville Condos/PEM S02 & PEM S04

PEM S02 & PEM S04

Available

$1,449,990

$2,101/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·690 sq ft·South·$2,101/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

690 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: PEM S05 & PEM S07
PEM S02 & PEM S04 Floor Plan at The Pemberton at 33 Yorkville Condos - 690 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: S02

Floor Range: 9-42 | Unit Number: S04

Price History

$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4MOct 21May 23Aug 25

Launch Price

$1,389,990

$2,014/sq ft

Oct 13, 2021

Current Price

$1,449,990

$2,101/sq ft

▲$60,000 (+4.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,449,990

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 720 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$62,500$72,500Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$72,500$144,999May 16, 2027
5% - 720 days5%$72,500$217,499May 5, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$72,500$289,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$289,998

690 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $483/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,149
Property Tax (est.)$785
Maintenance Fees$483
Total Monthly Cost$7,417

Down payment: $289,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,159,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss PEM S02 & PEM S04.