Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Pemberton at 33 Yorkville Condos/PEM S05 & PEM S07

PEM S05 & PEM S07

Available

$1,658,990

$2,370/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·700 sq ft·West·$2,370/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

700 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: PEM S02 & PEM S042 / 3Next: PEM S06 & PEM S08
PEM S05 & PEM S07 Floor Plan at The Pemberton at 33 Yorkville Condos - 700 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: S05

Floor Range: 9-42 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$1.4M$1.5M$1.5M$1.6M$1.7MOct 21Nov 21May 23Mar 24Aug 25

Launch Price

$1,409,990

$2,014/sq ft

Oct 13, 2021

Current Price

$1,658,990

$2,370/sq ft

▲$249,000 (+17.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,658,990

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 720 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$72,950$82,950Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$82,950$165,899May 16, 2027
5% - 720 days5%$82,950$248,849May 5, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$82,950$331,798At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$331,798

700 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $490/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,035
Property Tax (est.)$899
Maintenance Fees$490
Total Monthly Cost$8,423

Down payment: $331,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,327,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss PEM S05 & PEM S07.