$1,239,990
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
520 sq ft
Exposure
West

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: S06
Floor Range: 9-42 | Unit Number: S08
Launch Price
$1,099,990
$2,115/sq ft
Oct 13, 2021
Current Price
$1,239,990
$2,385/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,239,990
(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 720 days 5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $52,000 | $62,000 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 5% - 365 days | 5% | $62,000 | $123,999 | May 16, 2027 |
| 5% - 720 days | 5% | $62,000 | $185,999 | May 5, 2028 |
| 5% - Occupancy | 5% | $62,000 | $247,998 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 20.0% | $247,998 |
520 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $364/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $5,258 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $672 |
| Maintenance Fees | $364 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $6,294 |
Down payment: $247,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $991,992
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
3 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends