Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

28 Freeland Street

Waterfront, Toronto

The Prestige Condos at Pinnacle One Yonge

byPinnacle International
Size Range
508 - 1,873 sq ft
Storeys
65
Suites
496
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Prestige Condos at Pinnacle One Yonge

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$799,900 - $932,900

Size

508 - 586 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,611/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$913,900 - $1,071,900

Size

596 - 710 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,519/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,114,900 - $1,119,900

Size

759 - 774 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,528/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,274,900 - $2,585,900

Size

881 - 1,567 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,528/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$2,784,900 - $3,184,900

Size

1,694 - 1,873 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,672/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

94
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Prestige Condos at Pinnacle One Yonge (28 Freeland Street).

Floor Plans

22 of 37 available|$799,900 – $3,184,900|508 – 1873 sq ft|
1.0BR (6)1.5BR (16)2.0BR (3)2.5BR (10)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Palatial Collection - Residence 01 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Palatial Collection - Residence 01

Available
3 Bed + Den3.0 Bath1873 sq ft

$3,184,900

Palatial Collection - Residence 02 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Palatial Collection - Residence 02

Available
3 Bed + Den3.0 Bath1694 sq ft

$2,784,900

Residence 05 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 05

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath586 sq ft

$932,900

Palatial Collection - Residence 03 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Palatial Collection - Residence 03

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1215 sq ft

$1,969,900

Palatial Collection - Residence 04 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Palatial Collection - Residence 04

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1200 sq ft

$1,949,900

Palatial Collection - Residence 05 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Palatial Collection - Residence 05

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1407 sq ft

$2,229,900

Residence 05 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 05

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath561 sq ft

$920,900

Residence 701 (Residence 01) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 701 (Residence 01)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath646 sq ft

$974,900

Residence 702 (Residence 02) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 702 (Residence 02)

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath894 sq ft

$1,274,900

Residence 704 (Residence 04) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 704 (Residence 04)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath710 sq ft

$1,031,900

Residence 705 (Residence 05) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 705 (Residence 05)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath596 sq ft

$913,900

Residence 706 (Residence 06) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 706 (Residence 06)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath617 sq ft

$933,900

Residence 707 (Residence 07) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 707 (Residence 07)

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath774 sq ft

$1,114,900

Residence 708 (Residence 08) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 708 (Residence 08)

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath508 sq ft

$799,900

Residence 709 (Residence 09) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 709 (Residence 09)

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath985 sq ft

$1,404,900

Residence 710 (Residence 10) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 710 (Residence 10)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath643 sq ft

$974,900

Suite 3801 (Residence 01) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 3801 (Residence 01)

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1567 sq ft

$2,585,900

Residence 02 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 02

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath881 sq ft

$1,322,900

Residence 03 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 03

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath518 sq ft

$845,900

Residence 04 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 04

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath696 sq ft

$1,071,900

Residence 07 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 07

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath759 sq ft

$1,119,900

Residence 08 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 08

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath649 sq ft

$1,016,900

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Prestige Condos at Pinnacle One Yonge

Nearby Buildings

SkyTower at Pinnacle One Yonge
23

SkyTower at Pinnacle One Yonge

Waterfront, Toronto

$743,900 - $3,209,990

39 Queens Quay E10 active

39 Queens Quay E

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$599,000 – $2,279,900

~$1033/sqft

Sugar Wharf Condos East Tower
1

Sugar Wharf Condos East Tower

Waterfront, Toronto

$451,990 - $2,025,990

16 Yonge Street9 active

16 Yonge Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$479,000 – $838,000

~$918/sqft

55 Cooper Street9 active

55 Cooper Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$479,900 – $2,280,000

~$1198/sqft

1 The Esplanade9 active

1 The Esplanade

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$479,900 – $729,000

~$828/sqft

28 Freeland Street8 active

28 Freeland Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$608,000 – $1,290,000

~$1215/sqft

10 Yonge Street7 active

10 Yonge Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$449,000 – $779,000

~$816/sqft

29 Queens Quay E6 active

29 Queens Quay E

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$880,000 – $2,388,000

~$1235/sqft

12 Yonge Street6 active

12 Yonge Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$399,900 – $1,295,000

~$918/sqft

15 Queens Quay E5 active

15 Queens Quay E

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$599,000 – $899,800

~$1089/sqft

1 The Esplanade Drive5 active

1 The Esplanade Drive

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$475,000 – $808,888

~$907/sqft

8 The Esplanade Avenue4 active

8 The Esplanade Avenue

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$599,000 – $958,000

~$932/sqft

10 Queens Quay W3 active

10 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$549,900 – $1,279,000

~$845/sqft

8 The Esplanade2 active

8 The Esplanade

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$648,000 – $1,399,000

~$1272/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1023/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

28 Freeland Street, Unit 1809
For Sale
69d on market

$1,290,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 1809

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $895/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 3202
For Lease
2d on market

$3,750/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 3202

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 3309
For Sale
154d on market

$1,275,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 3309

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $894.55/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 803
For Lease
56d on market

$3,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 803

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

28 Freeland Street, Unit 3209
For Sale
2d on market

$1,268,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 3209

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $955.47/mo

HOMEART REALTY SERVICES INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 5006
For Lease
60d on market

$2,795/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 5006

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

11 Freeman Street
For Sale
3d on market

$995,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

11 Freeman Street

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES - UNIQUE GROUP

28 Freeland Street, Unit 5108
For Lease
13d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

28 Freeland Street, Unit 5108

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 5006
For Sale
58d on market

$890,555

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 5006

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $538/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

28 Freeland Street, Unit 4703
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

28 Freeland Street, Unit 4703

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 1504
For Sale
218d on market

$790,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 1504

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $610.45/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 1008
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 1008

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 3101
For Sale
50d on market

$698,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 3101

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $562.79/mo

IGNITE STAR REALTY INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 2105
For Lease
6d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 2105

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 4008
For Sale
50d on market

$688,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 4008

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $565.4/mo

IGNITE STAR REALTY INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 1903
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 1903

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 4806
For Sale
58d on market

$649,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 4806

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $500/mo

HIGHPOINT HOMES REALTY

28 Freeland Street, Unit 1701Den
For Lease
32d on market

$950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

28 Freeland Street, Unit 1701Den

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

28 Freeland Street, Unit 1201
For Sale
65d on market

$608,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

28 Freeland Street, Unit 1201

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $455.26/mo

JOYNET REALTY INC.

For Sale
$1,178/sqft
9on MLS
80 avg DOM
$608K–$1.3M
Developer
$1,553/sqft
22available
$800K–$3.2M
For Rent
$4.36/sqft
9on MLS
19 avg DOM
$950–$4K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Prestige Condos at Pinnacle One Yonge

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
24leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

9 Listed | 1 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

8 Listed | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

12 Listed | 1 Sold | 11 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1201 - 28 Freeland StreetResale65d on market

$608,000

$941/sqft

#1201 - 28 Freeland Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
646 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $455.26/mo

JOYNET REALTY INC.

#4806 - 28 Freeland StreetResale58d on market

$649,000

$1,052/sqft

#4806 - 28 Freeland Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
617 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $500/mo

HIGHPOINT HOMES REALTY

#4008 - 28 Freeland StreetResale50d on market

$688,000

$1,060/sqft

#4008 - 28 Freeland Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
649 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $565.4/mo

IGNITE STAR REALTY INC.

#3101 - 28 Freeland StreetResale50d on market

$698,000

$1,080/sqft

#3101 - 28 Freeland Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
646 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $562.79/mo

IGNITE STAR REALTY INC.

#1504 - 28 Freeland StreetResale218d on market

$790,000

$1,135/sqft

#1504 - 28 Freeland Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
696 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $610.45/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#5006 - 28 Freeland StreetResale58d on market

$890,555

$1,443/sqft

#5006 - 28 Freeland Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
617 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $538/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#3209 - 28 Freeland StreetResale2d on market

$1,268,000

$1,287/sqft

#3209 - 28 Freeland Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
985 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $955.47/mo

HOMEART REALTY SERVICES INC.

#3309 - 28 Freeland StreetResale154d on market

$1,275,000

$1,294/sqft

#3309 - 28 Freeland Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
985 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $894.55/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#1809 - 28 Freeland StreetResale69d on market

$1,290,000

$1,310/sqft

#1809 - 28 Freeland Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
985 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $895/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.