Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Prestige Condos at Pinnacle One Yonge/Residence 05

Residence 05

Available

$932,900

$1,592/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·586 sq ft·North·$1,592/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

586 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Palatial Collection - Residence 023 / 3
Residence 05 Floor Plan at The Prestige Condos at Pinnacle One Yonge - 586 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 38-41, 44-49, 52-54 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$740K$789K$838K$888K$937KFeb 18May 20Jan 26

Launch Price

$739,900

$1,263/sq ft

Feb 1, 2018

Current Price

$932,900

$1,592/sq ft

▲$193,000 (+26.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $932,900

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$41,645$46,645Jun 15, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$46,645$93,290At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$93,290

586 sq ft × $0.82/sq ft = $481/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,956
Property Tax (est.)$505
Maintenance Fees$481
Total Monthly Cost$4,942

Down payment: $186,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $746,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Residence 05.