Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Thirty Six Zorra Condos/Queensway

Queensway

Available

$683,900

$1,428/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·479 sq ft·West·$1,428/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

479 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Chelsea2 / 3Next: Bloor
Queensway Floor Plan at Thirty Six Zorra Condos - 479 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-35

Price History

$395K$470K$545K$620K$695KSep 19May 23Dec 23

Launch Price

$394,900

$824/sq ft

Sep 9, 2019

Current Price

$683,900

$1,428/sq ft

▲$289,000 (+73.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $683,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$24,195$34,195Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$34,195

479 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $283/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,900
Property Tax (est.)$370
Maintenance Fees$283
Total Monthly Cost$3,553

Down payment: $136,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $547,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Queensway.