Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Tricycle Condos/Suite 3B (balcony)

Suite 3B (balcony)

Available

$929,990

$963/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·966 sq ft·South·$963/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

966 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Suite 2B+D2 / 3Next: Suite 3A+D
Suite 3B (balcony) Floor Plan at Tricycle Condos - 966 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-6 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$690K$750K$810K$870K$930KDec 18Mar 20Aug 23

Launch Price

$689,990

$714/sq ft

Dec 6, 2018

Current Price

$929,990

$963/sq ft

▲$240,000 (+34.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $929,990

(5% + 15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$36,500$46,500Jun 15, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$139,499$185,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$185,998

966 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $560/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,944
Property Tax (est.)$504
Maintenance Fees$560
Total Monthly Cost$5,007

Down payment: $185,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $743,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 3B (balcony).