Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Tricycle Condos/Suite 3A+D

Suite 3A+D

Available

$1,090,990

$914/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1194 sq ft·North·$914/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1194 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Suite 3B (balcony)3 / 3
Suite 3A+D Floor Plan at Tricycle Condos - 1194 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-6 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$840K$903K$965K$1.0M$1.1MDec 18Mar 20Aug 23

Launch Price

$839,990

$704/sq ft

Dec 6, 2018

Current Price

$1,090,990

$914/sq ft

▲$251,000 (+29.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,090,990

(5% + 15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$44,550$54,550Jun 15, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$163,649$218,198At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$218,198

1,194 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $693/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,626
Property Tax (est.)$591
Maintenance Fees$693
Total Monthly Cost$5,910

Down payment: $218,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $872,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 3A+D.